LA Times Crossword July 22 2021 Answers

Check today’s crossword clue for LA Times Crossword July 22 2021 Answers. One of the most famous crosswords of all time is LA Times crossword. It comes each day with the newspaper or you can also play it online on your smartphone or PC. We share everyday the new answers for the LA Times crossword. If anything is wrong then please write us an email so we can get it fixed real soon.

LA Times Crossword July 22 2021 Answers

ACROSS
  • Sprayed in defense
    MACED
  • Your point being?
    AND
  • With 65-Down toon sister of Castor
    OLIVE
  • Biscayne Bay city
    MIAMI
  • Zen garden swimmer
    KOI
  • Richard Parker in Life of Pi e.g.
    TIGER
  • Critical care MD
    ERDOC
  • Tall or dark: Abbr.
    ADJ
  • Composer who as it happens died in March (1932)
    SOUSA
  • Browser list
    SITES
  • Luke to Anakin
    SON
  • Drops off
    NAPS
  • Short jackets worn open in front
    BOLEROS
  • Oscar night VIP
    NOMINEE
  • Actor Brynner
    YUL
  • Poor as odds
    SLIM
  • Offer as a guess
    HAZARD
  • And others in Lat.
    ETAL
  • Broccoli rabe
    RAPINI
  • Place to find a date … and any one of four in this puzzle (circled letters are hints)
    CORNERSTONE
  • Co-star of Meryl in Death Becomes Her
    GOLDIE
  • Raise as crops
    GROW
  • Executors charge
    ESTATE
  • __ said!
    NUFF
  • Sculpture medium
    ICE
  • Author Elmore __
    LEONARD
  • Calls the shots
    DIRECTS
  • Brand at Petco
    IAMS
  • Clue suspect count
    SIX
  • Saint __ one of the only two sovereign nations named for women
    LUCIA
  • Intimidating look
    STARE
  • Civil War prez
    ABE
  • Heaven forbid!
    GODNO
  • Hopping mad
    HETUP
  • ASAP!
    NOW
  • Strike zone?
    ALLEY
  • Pasta product suffix
    ARONI
  • Pink-slip
    AXE
  • Eldest von Trapp child in the musical
    LIESL
DOWN
  • Tussaud title: Abbr.
    MME
  • Ventilates
    AIRSOUT
  • Detroit founder
    CADILLAC
  • Ham it up
    EMOTE
  • Chefs at times
    DICERS
  • Alias letters
    AKA
  • Auction actions
    NODS
  • City where Grey Poupon originated
    DIJON
  • NHL tiebreakers
    OTS
  • Putting on a pedestal
    LIONIZING
  • Exotic pet
    IGUANA
  • Casino Royale Bond girl __ Lynd
    VESPER
  • Undid
    ERASED
  • Costa del __
    SOL
  • Like seven Nolan Ryan games
    NOHIT
  • Tournament edge
    BYE
  • Fathered
    SIRED
  • Hand for Julio Iglesias?
    MANO
  • Bay Area county
    MARIN
  • 1976 Michael York/Jenny Agutter sci-fi film
    LOGANSRUN
  • Ersatz intellectual
    PSEUD
  • Membership list
    ROTA
  • Phils and Nats
    NLERS
  • Spamalot co-creator
    ERICIDLE
  • Pump numbers
    OCTANES
  • Jazz guitarist Montgomery
    WES
  • Inventor Otis
    ELISHA
  • Two-__
    SEATER
  • Part of BLT
    TOMATO
  • Chick-__-A: fast-food chain
    FIL
  • Not at all spendthrifty
    FRUGAL
  • Greece : Artemis :: Rome : __
    DIANA
  • Food recall trigger
    ECOLI
  • Console with a 360 second generation
    XBOX
  • Prefix with gram or graph
    EPI
  • Flock female
    EWE
  • See 9-Across
    OYL